Learn with Hafiz is committed to providing quality training and services to its users. The privacy policy outlines are maintained in accordance with the ongoing obligations to its end users in terms of managing the relevant Personal Information.

At Learn with Hafiz the privacy policy with respect to how we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose your Personal Information, has been shaped  in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). Here, we have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs), a copy of which can be found at the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au.

Please do not hesitate to contact us in case of additional questions or information about our Privacy Policy at Learn with Hafiz.

Our Privacy Policy

At Learn with Hafiz the privacy policy complies with the Australian Privacy Act through the following means:

  • Access:

The users will be granted access to their information file including assessment results and participation records, when requested.

  • Consent

As a user of the Learn with Hafiz website, you hereby declare an agreement to our Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions included in the policy.

  • Information Collection

As far the information collection is concerned, we adhere to the collection of information that is necessary for primary functioning. Moreover, the users will be informed about the main purpose of collection and what is the information collection intended for.

  • Use and Disclosure

It is to ensure that the collected personal information will not be utilized or disclosed for secondary purposes, until and unless consented in writing, or prescribed by the user himself.

  • Data Quality

By taking important steps at Learn with Hafiz, we assure that the personal information collected, used or disclosed is highly accurate, authentic, complete and up to date.

  • Security

The security and protection of personal information is of extreme importance at Learn with Hafiz. Therefore, we adopt strong measures for the protection of personal information from any sort of misuse, loss due to unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

  • Openness and transparency

At Learn with Hafiz we intend to document details on how personal data/information would be handled in various circumstances, the explanation of stored information and it purpose. However, we will also elaborate on various aspects including how we collect, hold, use and disclose the information.

  • Anonymity

In several circumstances, we provide an opportunity to allow the users to interact without disclosing their identity.

  • Sensitive Information:

At Learn with Hafiz we assure the complete consent of the user while collecting sensitive personal information or data.

  • Compliance with Government agencies

As an educational service provider, we clearly indicate that for the overseas students it is obligatory for us to provide information to certain Australian Government agencies regarding you, your visa status, academic progress and attendance.

  • Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

For further queries or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy please contact us at info@learnwithhafiz.com.au

Book Free Trial Class